Tender for Treatment and Processing of Municipal Solid Waste at Proc...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Treatment and Processing of Municipal Solid Waste at Processing Site by Means of Windrow Composting, Vermi Composting and Secondary Segregation of Dry Waste, Marketing and Selling of Compost, Maintian... in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1316260_1 | Ref ID: 145040731). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7696085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76961.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitory Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitory Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Treatment and Processing of Municipal Solid Waste at Processing Site by Means of Windrow Composting, Vermi Composting and Secondary Segregation of Dry Waste, Marketing and Selling of Compost, Maintian...

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145040731

Notice Ref. No.: MCB/WD/2026/2909

Tender Value: ₹ 7696085

Tender EMD: ₹ 76961

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Treatment and Processing of Municipal Solid Waste at processing site by means of windrow composting, vermi composting and secondary segregation of dry waste, marketing and selling of compost, Maintianance of composting and disposal site, landfill s
Category: Sanitory Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Chandrapur||Municipal Council, Bhadrawati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Sanitory Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 961
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 96, 085
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections