Tender for Treasry Cheques forms for RTC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Treasry Cheques forms for RTC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815214 | Ref ID: 113070245).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bench and stationary items, Gift Pen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bench and stationary items, Gift Pen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Treasry Cheques forms for RTC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113070245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Treasry Cheques forms for RTC
BOQ Title: Bench and stationary items, Gift Pen
Item Title: Treasry Cheques forms for RTC
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bench and stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Work Benches, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections