Tender for Treadmill, TREADMILL SPECIFICATION
1 CONSOLE DISPLAY...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Treadmill, TREADMILL SPECIFICATION

1 CONSOLE DISPLAY TYPE LED LCD NON TOUCH KEYPAD DISPLAY

2 DISPLAY SIZE 12 INCH

3 MAXIMUM USER WEIGHT 150 KG

4..., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #12) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227352 | Ref ID: 119094610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18350.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Treadmill, TREADMILL SPECIFICATION
1 CONSOLE DISPLAY TYPE LED LCD NON TOUCH KEYPAD DISPLAY
2 DISPLAY SIZE 12 INCH
3 MAXIMUM USER WEIGHT 150 KG
4..., Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119094610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TREADMILL SPECIFICATION
1 CONSOLE DISPLAY TYPE LED LCD NON TOUCH KEYPAD DISPLAY
2 DISPLAY SIZE 12 INCH
3 MAXIMUM USER WEIGHT 150 KG
4 MINIMUM NUMBERS OF PROGRAMS 08
5 LENGTH 30 INCH
6 WIDTH 30 INCH
7 HIGHT 58 INCH
8 RUNNING LENGTH 60 INCH TO 62 INCH
9 RUNNING WIDTH 20 INCH
10 PROVISION TO CONTROL SET SPEED
11 PROVISION INCLINE DECLINE
12 WHEELS FOR EASY TRANSPORTATION
13 ADDITIONAL FEATURES REVERSIBLE DECK
14 MP3 CONNECTIVITY FAN USB WIFI PULSE SENSOR ON HAND RAILS PLANE DAMPING SYSTEM FITNESS TEST
15 MOTOR POWER 04 HP
16 MATERIAL FOR FRAME MILD STEEL
17 MATERIAL FOR SIDE FOOL RAIL MILD STEEL
18 DRIVE SYSTEM J STAR
19 MATERIAL FOR CONSOLE ABS
20 WARRANTY OF COMPLETE UNIT 01 YEAR
21 MOTOR WARRANTY 03 YEARS
22 MATERIAL FOR ROLLER CAST IRON ESSENTIAL FEATURES HEART RATE MONITOR CALORIE COUNT FEATURE SHOCK ABSORPTION

BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2)
Item Title: Treadmill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 04-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18350
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections