Tender for Treadmill, Supply installtion Testing and commitioning of...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Treadmill, Supply installtion Testing and commitioning of Treadmill having the below mentioned specifications Power Drive electricity AC Motor power..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648631 | Ref ID: 143172925).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 10Gym Equipments, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 10Gym Equipments, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Treadmill, Supply installtion Testing and commitioning of Treadmill having the below mentioned specifications Power Drive electricity AC Motor power..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143172925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installtion Testing and commitioning of Treadmill having the below mentioned specifications

Power Drive electricity AC
Motor power Minimum 4 HP Continuous
Dimensions L x W x DMaximum 84inches x 36inches x 65inches
Running Area L x W Minimum 60inches x 22inches
Type of Display Console LEDorLCD
Size of Display Min 9inches
Minimum No of Programmes 08
Display Feedback Time Calories Incline Speed Distance Heart Rate METs Work Out Profile etc.
Speed Range 0.8 to 19.0 KmorHr
Incline Range 0 to 15 percentage
Provision for brushless motor Yes
Provision to controlorset speed and inclineordecline by key Yes
Max User Weight 180 Kg
Provision for wheels for easy transport Yes
Cross Bar Control Yes
Warranty in years 02
Provision for USB port Yes
Material for Frame MS
Material for side foot rail MS
Certificate for Product EN957or EN ISO 20927 along with test report
Additional Requirement Towel Holder Water Bottle Holder Mobile Holder

Treadmill shall be of approved make of Matrix TLSLED or approved equivalent of precor or Technogym or Life fitness
BOQ Title: Boq 10Gym Equipments, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Treadmill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-06-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 10GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections