Tender for Tread mill, Qty: 8 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tread mill, Qty: 8 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848121 | Ref ID: 113985766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tread mill, Qty: 8 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113985766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tread mill
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equip...
Item Title: Tread mill
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162000
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Surf Board - Ou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections