Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Trd Work in C/W Reliability Improvement in Mrtl-Bprs Section over Jammu Division.
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136593066
Notice Ref. No.: 764-TRD-JAT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 27942792.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 289700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of drawing as per RDSO design for Over Head Equipment 2 1002 275.00 cum 6739.54 1853373.50 AT Par 1853373.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27942792.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 19:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 289700.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlipNo7GCCofApr-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo8GCCofApr-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo9GCCofApr-2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo10GCCofApr-2022.pdf
GCCClarificationAnnexure-V.pdf
Tenderdocument764-TRD-JAT2025-26MRTL-BPRSSectionImprovement_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections