Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Trd Work in Connection with Sehore-Direct Entry and Exit Facility at Sehore Goods Shed Line
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539954
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-58-2026-27-04RT
Tender Value: ₹ 16504837.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 330100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of designs and drawings for over head equipment viz.-sectioning cum wiring diagram, power supply diagram, Traction working rule diagram and instructions etc .required for commissioning of OHE including approval from Consultant, Client & Railway. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 6189160.00 AT Par 6189160.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16504837.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:30
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 330100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections