Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Trd Work in Connection with Electrification Work at Art Crane Shed at Line No. 9 at Rpan Yard.
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140972750
Notice Ref. No.: EL-RNY-TRD-04-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2131619.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 42600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TRD work in connection with electriï¬cation work at ART crane shed at line no. 9 at RPAN Yard.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2131619.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 15:42
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections