Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Trd Work in Connection with Codal Life Based Replacement of Existing Pi Stations with Ei, Msdac & in Built Block Working Including Signaling & Telecom Equipment at 19 Stations
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142894762
Notice Ref. No.: 09-TRDBVP-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4702162.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 94100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of SWR diagram board along with caption diagram 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 883409.28 AT Par 883409.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4702162.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSELECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 19:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 94100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections