Tender for Trd Related Work in Connection to the Work of "Provision ...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trd Related Work in Connection to the Work of "Provision of Electrical Lifting Barrier in Place of Existing Mechanical Lifting Barriers at 06 Interlocked Lc Gates over Sbp Division". in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27 | Ref ID: 147193336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 446154.17, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8900.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Trd Related Work in Connection to the Work of "Provision of Electrical Lifting Barrier in Place of Existing Mechanical Lifting Barriers at 06 Interlocked Lc Gates over Sbp Division".

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193336

Notice Ref. No.: 15-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 446154.17

Tender EMD: ₹ 8900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Concrete for foundation & plinth in other than hard and rocky soil.Erection in NPB. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-OHE WORKs. 46584.49 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 0.50 Per Track KM 10993.35 5496.68 AT Par 5496.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 446154.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections