Tender for Trd Related Work in Connection with the Work of "Proposed...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trd Related Work in Connection with the Work of "Proposed Replacement of Girders of Important Bridge No. 343Up(20*30.5M U/S Girder, Bgml Standard) in Tig-Ksng Section in Connection with Mission 3000Mt... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66-SBP-TRD-OT-2025-26 | Ref ID: 138344619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3664232.39, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73300.00.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Trd Related Work in Connection with the Work of "Proposed Replacement of Girders of Important Bridge No. 343Up(20*30.5M U/S Girder, Bgml Standard) in Tig-Ksng Section in Connection with Mission 3000Mt...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138344619

Notice Ref. No.: 66-SBP-TRD-OT-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3664232.39

Tender EMD: ₹ 73300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRD related work in connection with the work of "proposed replacement of girders of Important Bridge No. 343UP(20*30.5m U/S Girder, BGML Standard) in TIG-KSNG section in connection with Mission 3000MT under Sambalpur Division" and " Replacement of girder/re-girdering of 05(Five) Nos. of Important bridges (Bride No. 448UP in AMB-DKLU section, 26DN in LPG-RGL secion, 487UP in DKLU-MNGD section, 540UP MNGD-BMCK section) in connection with Mission-3000MT under Sambalpur Division".
Single Bracket assembly for conventional OHE with SPS.(including double and triple bracket) 2 1 200.00 Metre 172.81 34562.00 AT Par 34562.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3664232.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 18:47
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections