Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Trd Related Work in Connection to the Work of "Construction of S&T Service Rooms at 07 Non-Interlocked Lc Gates under the Jurisdiction of Den/East & Den/Central and Provision of Electrical Lifting Bar...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876076
Notice Ref. No.: 12-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3849245.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 77000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TRD related work in connection to the work of "Construction of S&T service rooms at 07 non-interlocked LC gates under the jurisdiction of DEN/East & DEN/Central and Provision of Electrical lifting barrier in place of existing Mechanical lifting barriers at 06 interlocked LC gates over SBP division".
Concrete for foundation & plinth in other than hard and rocky soil.Erection in NPB. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-OHE WORKs. 270378.55 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 2.80 Per Track KM 11615.94 32524.63 AT Par 32524.63
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3849245.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 17:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 77000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections