Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Trd Modification Work in C/W Strengthening of Substructure and Replacement of Existing Steel Girders of 12.2M Span of 06 Nos. Bridges in Various Sections of Bikaner Division by Post Tensioned Psc Slab...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136536631
Notice Ref. No.: 39-TRD-BKN-ETENDER-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11037716.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 205200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TRD modification work in c/w Strengthening of substructure and replacement of existing steel girders of 12.2m span of 06 nos. Bridges in various sections of Bikaner Division by post tensioned PSC slabs as per 25T loading standard in the jurisdiction of Dy.CE/Bridge Line/Jaipur.
Drilling of 50 mm dia holes in the existing pier to the depth between 300mm to 1200mm. Supply and grouting of 32/25mm dia of varying length including nuts, check nuts, washers etc. Pressure grouting the drilled holes (50mm dia) by epoxy grouting of approved quality of epoxy resin hardener and thinner as per specifications & explanatory note. 02 02 220.00 Numbers 5235.10 1151722.00 AT Par 1151722.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11037716.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 205200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections