Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Trd Modification Work in C/W Provision of Shifting of Arf Siding at other Location, Development of Infrastructure / Maintenance Facilities for Trains and Upgradation/ Augmentation/ Creation of Disaste...
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138632633
Notice Ref. No.: 45-TRDGSBKN-ETENDER25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 98930197.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 1978700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TRD modification work in c/w Provision of Shifting of ARF siding at other location, Development of Infrastructure / Maintenance facilities for trains and Upgradation/ Augmentation/ creation of Disaster management Rolling Stock maintenance facility at Suratgarh Junction.
Concrete for foundation and plinth in all type of soil including hard / rocky soil (including excavation and supply of all material viz. sand, cement and ballast, padding etc.). 02 02 184.70 MT 146441.54 27047752.44 AT Par 27047752.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 98930197.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1978700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections