Tender for Tray, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tray, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #66) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762519 | Ref ID: 128547362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 20 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OE Local Purchase, Strapping Roll Revolving Chair (V5) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OE Local Purchase, Strapping Roll Revolving Chair (V5) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tray, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 20 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128547362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to Specification Document
BOQ Title: OE Local Purchase, Strapping Roll Revolving Chair (V5) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
BOQ Title: OE Local Purchase, Strapping Roll Revolving Chair (V5) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Tray
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-10-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: OE Local Purchase
GeMARPTS Searched: 2082:2018 (Latest), Refrigerant Gas, Calibration Gas, Commercial Idli Steamer, Gas Analyser, Induction Heater, Gas burners Searched String: Steel Racks Shoe Racks, Wine Racks, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections