Tender for Tray Flat Cable, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tray Flat Cable, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912330 | Ref ID: 147395281).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ05, Cobbler Shed Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) Metal Pole category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ05, Cobbler Shed Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) Metal Pole Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tray Flat Cable, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147395281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached pdf file
BOQ Title: BOQ05, Cobbler Shed Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) Metal Pole
BOQ Title: BOQ05, Cobbler Shed Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) Metal Pole
Item Title: Tray Flat Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ05
GeMARPTS Searched: Axle Oil, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Hose assembly, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Microfiltration Assembly Searched String: Transfer Cleaning Assembly Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Cleaning Duster (V3), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations, Cleaning scrapers, industrial vacu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections