Tender for Tray Covers, As per specification document, Qty: 2800 Nos...

The SHER-I-KASHMIR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (SKIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tray Covers, As per specification document, Qty: 2800 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686172 | Ref ID: 112714443).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Linen and Bedding items, Unstitched Fabrics-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Linen and Bedding items, Unstitched Fabrics-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tray Covers, As per specification document, Qty: 2800 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112714443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Linen and Bedding items, Unstitched Fabrics-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Purchase of Linen and Bedding items, Unstitched Fabrics-Handicraft
Item Title: Tray Covers
Item Quantity: 2800
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2024 12:00 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Linen and Bedding items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections