Tender for Tray Camera Structure, JB structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tray Camera Structure, JB structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701120 | Ref ID: 143865832).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Server and Storage Upgradation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Server and Storage Upgradation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tray Camera Structure, JB structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143865832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tray, Camera Structure, JB Structure as per requirement
BOQ Title: CCTV Server and Storage Upgradation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Tray Camera Structure, JB structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Server and Storage Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections