Tender for Travelling Tripper Coupling, Pin and Bush Type Flexible, ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Travelling Tripper Coupling, Pin and Bush Type Flexible, Rigid Split Flange Coupling, Qty: 13 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320887 | Ref ID: 120633638).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Travelling Tripper Coupling, Pin and Bush Type Flexible, Rigid Split Flange Coupling, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120633638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Travelling tripper coupling, Pin and Bush Type Flexible, Rigid split flange coupling
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 10-06-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits as per IS - 3419, Resilient Couplings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections