Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Travel Direction Switch [Drive Direction Selector] for Woama Make Indigenous Master Controller of 3-Phase Locomotives as Per M/S Woama Drawing No.Wel/Mc/114 Part No.M-114 (Indg) each Set Consisting Of...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144949680
Notice Ref. No.: 19264825
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Travel Direction Switch [Drive Direction Selector] for Woama Make Indigenous Master Controller of 3-Phase Locomotives as Per M/S Woama Drawing No.Wel/Mc/114 Part No.M-114 (Indg) each Set Consisting of 09 Items 18 Nos . as Per Annexure-A Attached.
TRAVEL DIRECTION SWITCH [DRIVE DIRECTION SELECTOR] FOR WOAMA MAKE INDIGEN OUS MASTER CONTROLLER OF 3-PHASE LOCOMOTIVES AS PER M/S WOAMA DRAWING NO.WEL/MC/11 4 PART No.M-114 (INDG) EACH SET CONSISTING OF 09 ITEMS 18 NOS . AS PER ANNEXURE-A ATTACHE D. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 10:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5190.00
Consignee
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 11.00 Set
ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 8.00 Set
ETD/LDH, NR Punjab 4.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections