Tender for Trauma Implants37, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trauma Implants37, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133536 | Ref ID: 134846502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Trauma Implants, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Trauma Implants, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trauma Implants37, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134846502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LVM or TITANIUM DISTAL FIBULA ANATOMICAL VARIABLE ANGLE LOCKING PLATE WITH COMPATIBLE SCREWS, BOLTS, BLADE
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Trauma Implants, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Trauma Implants37
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-01-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: ORTHOPEDIC TRAUMA IMPLANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Stockinette, Orthopedic Operating Table, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Survival Fire Blanket, Stille Bone Gouge, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections