Tender for Trauma Implants14, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trauma Implants14, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7431511 | Ref ID: 139570238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trauma Orthopedic Surgical Implants, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trauma Orthopedic Surgical Implants, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Trauma Implants14, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139570238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7431511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LVM or TITANIUM RADIAL HEAD PLATE LOW PROFILE 2.4 MM WITH COMPATIBLE SCREWS, BOLTS, BLADE
BOQ Title: Trauma Orthopedic Surgical Implants, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Trauma Implants14
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Trauma Orthopedic Surgical Implants
GeMARPTS Searched: Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Orthopedic Operating Table, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), Orthopedic Stockinette, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Survival Fire Blanket, Orthopedic Instruments...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections