Tender for Transportation of Various Rating of Ehv Power Transformer

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation of Various Rating of Ehv Power Transformer in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPTC_503005_1 | Ref ID: 140090554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Transportation of Various Rating of Ehv Power Transformer

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140090554

Notice Ref. No.: TR-13/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation of Various rating of EHV Power Transformer
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections