Tender for Transportation of Transformer to Neepco Kameng

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation of Transformer to Neepco Kameng in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_45686_1 | Ref ID: 115491853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Transportation of Transformer to Neepco Kameng

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115491853

Notice Ref. No.: CDC/T/24-25/005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSPORTATION OF 02 NOS., 63MVA POWER TRANSFORMERS FROM BHEL JHANSI TO NEEPCO KAMENG ARUNACHAL PRADESH BY SUITABLE HYDRAULIC TRAILERS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||CMM - CLC||77 - Other Civil Construction Materials.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Transportation Service
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 183
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 01, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections