Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Transportation Of Washed Coal To Rtps By Rail Mode
Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025
Deadline: 21 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127612718
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/SE0295
Tender Value: ₹ 114681600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1147000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment Of Coal Transportation Agency For Supervision Of Loading Of Washed Coal Into Railway Wagons From Prpi/Good Shed Railway Sidings By Washery Contractor, Movement And Delivery Of Washed Coal To Raichur Thermal Power Station (Rtps) By Rail For A Period Of Two Years
1. Service charge for supervision of loading of washed Coal and monitoring the movement of Coal rakes from Railway Good Shed siding to RTPS, Qty: 1980000.00, Amt: 29026800.00
2. Service charge for quantity assurance of Washed coal, Qty: 1980000.00, Amt: 85654800.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 1147000.00
Est Amt: 114681600.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections