Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Transportation Of Coal From Sccl To Rtps By Arr Mode
Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025
Deadline: 06 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127636766
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/SE0296
Tender Value: ₹ 322310800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3223000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Appointment Of Coal Transportation Agency For The Work Of Liaisoning, Supervision Of Loading, Movement & Handling And Delivery Of Raw Coal From The Mines Of M/S Singareni Coal Company Private Limited (Sccl) / Railway Loading Points Of Sccl To Raichur Thermal Power Station (Rtps) By All Rail Route
1. Service charge - for liaisoning with Coal company and Railways., Qty: 3010000.00, Amt: 62848800.00
2. Service charge - for supervision of loading of Coal and monitoring the movement of Coal rakes, Qty: 3010000.00, Amt: 62848800.00
3. Quantity assurance-, Qty: 3010000.00, Amt: 87952200.00
4. Quality assurance-, Qty: 3010000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 3223000.00
Est Amt: 322310800.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections