Tender for Transportation of Milk to Bmc or Milk Chilling Centre 3Rd...

The MP STATE COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation of Milk to Bmc or Milk Chilling Centre 3Rd Call. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPCDF_513074_1 | Ref ID: 142710228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Transportation of Milk to Bmc or Milk Chilling Centre 3Rd Call.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142710228

Notice Ref. No.: ISDSM/FO/2026/1474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation of milk to BMC or Milk Chilling Centre 3rd call.
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Indore Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 999
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections