Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Transportation of Light Melting Scrap (Lms) Consists of (A) under Frame of Wagon; (B) Uic Bogie Frames Without the Spring (Helical and Leaf Spring); (C) Cast Steel Bogie Frame (Casnub Bogie) Without H...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124125751
Notice Ref. No.: S_RWP_TPT_LMS_25-26_01
Tender Value: ₹ 7368075.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 147400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation of Light Melting Scrap (LMS) consists of (a) Under frame of Wagon; (b) UIC bogie frames without the spring (helical and leaf spring); (c) Cast steel bogie frame (Casnub bogie) without helical/leaf spring; (d) Buffer plungers without the helical springs and rubber buffer pad, pads, buffer casing; (e) Draw bars and brake beams of coaches/wagons; (f) Axle guards and wagon doors; and (g) Box wagon body cutting etc. from various Railway Units to Rail Wheel Plant, Vill - Bela, P.O.- Arvind Nagar, Dist.- Saran, Bihar under distance slab 0-500 KM (taking average lead distance 250 KM)".
:Transportation of Light Melting Scrap (LMS) consists of (a) Under frame of Wagon; (b) UIC bogie frames without the spring (helical and leaf spring); (c) Cast steel bogie frame (Casnub bogie) without helical/leaf spring; (d) Buffer plungers without the helical springs and rubber buffer pad, pads, buffer casing; (e) Draw bars and brake beams of coaches/wagons; (f) Axle guards and wagon doors; and (g) Box wagon body cutting etc. from various Railway Units to Rail Wheel Plant, Vill - Bela, P.O.- Arvind Nagar, Dist.- Saran, Bihar under distance slab 0-500 KM (taking average lead distance 250 KM)".
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7368075.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : P 3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 13:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 147400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections