Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Transportation of Imported Railway Consignments Solid Forged Wheels (Lhb)For Smm/Crw/Mcs/Ecor/Bhubneshwar.(Files Clubbed S183s-019-020-022-023-024-025-2026)
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137698378
Notice Ref. No.: S183S-019-2026MCS
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation of 994Nos. Wheels Solid Forged Wheels (Rough Turned) for Flat IR Bogies (LHB), From Nhava Sheva/Mumbai to SMM/CRW/MCS/E COR/Mancheshwar Total Weight: 337.38 MTs Contact Person:- CDMS/MCS/ECOR - 8455885785.(Files clubbed S183S-019-020-022-023-024-025-2026) ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S183
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 18:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
At (Location) SMM/CRW/MCS/ECOR/MANCHESHWAR Odisha 337.38 MT
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections