Tender for Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 33...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 33/6.6 Kv Electrical Substation Including Existing 4 no of 3150Kva Power Transformers, Electrical Panels, Cables, 33Kv over Head Line and all All... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 584220 | Ref ID: 116687315).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 33/6.6 Kv Electrical Substation Including Existing 4 no of 3150Kva Power Transformers, Electrical Panels, Cables, 33Kv over Head Line and all All...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116687315

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No.99/2nd call/CGM(E)/TC/T3/Puttamgandi/2024-25 dt:22.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 15510580.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 33/6.6 KV electrical substation including existing 4 no of 3150KVA power transformers, electrical panels, cables, 33KV Over head line and all allied electrical equipement to feed the power supply to emergency pumping arrangements at foreshore of Nagarjuna Sagar near Puttamgandi including 4 months MoM for Substation, dismantling and transportation of all equipment to Kodandapur, Nasarlapally and Godakondla whenever sufficient inflows started to Nagarjunasagar reservoir, under EAM Section, Electrical Sub division, Transmission Div.III, Sahebnagar
Estimated Contract Value : 15510580.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 24/03/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 02/04/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 24/03/2025 02:53 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections