Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Transportation of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips(Erc), by Road.The above Work Involves other Intermediary and Ancillary Activities such as : (1)Collection of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips Fro...
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143713509
Notice Ref. No.: RWFSTPT_S_ERC3rdSlab
Tender Value: ₹ 44715000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 373600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips(ERC), by Road.The above work involves other intermediary and ancillary activities such as : (1)Collection of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips from various Railway locations (2)Clearing and separating any kind of material/objects attached to ERC(3) Loading the collected Condemned/Scrap Elastic Clips into vehicle deployed by the contractor .The Contractor shall load only those ERCs which are free from rubber components or any other kind of attachments before loading.(4) Transportation of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Clips which are free from rubber components or any other kind of attachements, from various Railway locations to Rail Wheel Factory, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka- 560064.(5)Unloading at destination, by Railways at FREE OF COST. NOTE: Mandatory documents should be submitted in compliance of: Bid Security Condition, Power of Attorney, IBA Certification, Annexure XVIII. Undertaking letter to the effect that all the documents submitted by them along with their bid are true & Uploaded format for submission of the declaration. Non- submission of necessary documents/Annexures in support of the above may result in the REJECTION of Bids.Quantity:6600MT
Transportation of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips(ERC), by Road.The above work involves other intermediary and ancillary activities such as : (1)Collection of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Rail Clips from various Railway locations (2)Clearing and separating any kind of material/objects attached to ERC(3) Loading the collected Condemned/Scrap Elastic Clips into vehicle deployed by the contractor .The Contractor shall load only those ERCs which are free from rubber components or any other kind of attachments before loading.(4) Transportation of Condemned/Scrap Elastic Clips which are free from rubber components or any other kind of attachements, from various Railway locations to Rail Wheel Factory, Yelahanka, Bengaluru, Karnataka- 560064.(5)Unloading at destination, ...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44715000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 16:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 373600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections