Tender for Transportation of Ceiling Girders from Bhel Trichy to Ntp...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation of Ceiling Girders from Bhel Trichy to Ntpc Sipat Project Site by Engaging Suitable Capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with Suitable Number of Axles... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_64386_1 | Ref ID: 148049130).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Transportation of Ceiling Girders from Bhel Trichy to Ntpc Sipat Project Site by Engaging Suitable Capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with Suitable Number of Axles...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148049130

Notice Ref. No.: WCM / 26-27 / 9002600004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation of Ceiling Girders from BHEL Trichy to NTPC Sipat Project Site by engaging suitable capacity Special Mechanical Vehicles or Hydraulic Axle Modular Vehicles with suitable number of axles, spacers and other implements
Category: Shipping Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL Trichy||WORKS CONTRACTS MGMT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections