Tender for Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (Iof)...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (Iof) from Th-3 Loading Point to Pellet Plant Including Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Stacking of Material on Tonnage Basis through Pellet Pl... in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NMDC/Donimalai Pellet plant/Engineering/2/26-27/ET/315 | Ref ID: 146122391). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18880000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188800.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (Iof) from Th-3 Loading Point to Pellet Plant Including Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Stacking of Material on Tonnage Basis through Pellet Pl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (Iof) from Th-3 Loading Point to Pellet Plant Including Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Stacking of Material on Tonnage Basis through Pellet Pl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (Iof) from Th-3 Loading Point to Pellet Plant Including Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Stacking of Material on Tonnage Basis through Pellet Pl...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146122391

Notice Ref. No.: NMDC/Donimalai Pellet plant/Engineering/2/26-27/ET/315

Tender Value: ₹ 18880000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 188800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transportation of 2, 00, 000 Tons of Iron Ore Fines (IOF) from TH-3 Loading Point to Pellet Plant including Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Stacking of Material on tonnage basis through Pellet Plant Weighbridge
Date of Notification : 28/07/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 07/08/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 07/08/2026
Opening Date & Time : 07/08/2026
EMD : ₹ 188800
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 18880000.00
Tender Type : Limited
Issue of Tender Forms From : 28/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections