Tender for Transport Ventilator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transport Ventilator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921881 | Ref ID: 131023094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23490.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments Korba, Defibrillator Multipara Monitor - Low End Transport Ventilators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments Korba, Defibrillator Multipara Monitor - Low End Transport Ventilators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Transport Ventilator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131023094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments Korba, Defibrillator Multipara Monitor - Low End Transport Ventilators
Item Title: Transport Ventilator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23490
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS KORBA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transport Ventilator Transport Ventilators, ICU Ventilators (V2), Transport Incubator, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Buses (V2), NIV Ventilator for Adult and Paediatric, CPAP Machine (V2), Chick Transport Box, Endoscopy transport trolley, Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections