Tender for Transport Tender

The DIRECTORATE OF AYURVED, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transport Tender in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AYUSH_462367_1 | Ref ID: 118308166). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Transport Tender

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118308166

Notice Ref. No.: 354

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ayurved Departmental and Ayush Medicine Transportation Work
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Dy. Secy. - Ayush||Director - Ayurved||Addl. Director - Tech.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 330
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections