Tender for Transponder Control Unit, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #4)

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transponder Control Unit, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375024 | Ref ID: 138184660).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IFF MK XII system, Portable Power Supply Unit Cellular antenna Unmanaged Ethernet Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IFF MK XII system, Portable Power Supply Unit Cellular antenna Unmanaged Ethernet Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Transponder Control Unit, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138184660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSPONDER CONTROL UNIT
BOQ Title: IFF MK XII system, Portable Power Supply Unit Cellular antenna Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
Item Title: Transponder Control Unit
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 2100
Start Date: 20-03-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: IFF MK XII system
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections