Tender for Transparent file doc. Folder with snap button closure, Qt...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transparent file doc. Folder with snap button closure, Qty: 25 Number, (BOQ Item #41) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445963 | Ref ID: 139669054).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Transparent file doc. Folder with snap button closure, Qty: 25 Number, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139669054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Size
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Pen or Pencil Holders (V2)
Item Title: Transparent file doc. Folder with snap button closure
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-04-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Carbon Paper Carbon Papers (V2), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Carbon Cleaner, Carbon Bush, Carbon brush, knife blades, Carbon Molecular Sieves, Carbon Electrode paste, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Carbon Monoxide Meter Searched String: Pencil Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections