Tender for Transmitter, Temp, Universal, Head Mounted, Transmitter, ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transmitter, Temp, Universal, Head Mounted, Transmitter, Temp, Univer, Din Rail Mounted, Transmitter,, Qty: 60 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815394 | Ref ID: 113440026).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Transmitter, Temp, Universal, Head Mounted, Transmitter, Temp, Univer, Din Rail Mounted, Transmitter,, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113440026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSMITTER, TEMP, UNIVERSAL, HEAD MOUNTED, TRANSMITTER, TEMP, UNIVER, DIN RAIL MOUNTED, TRANSMITTER, TEMPERATURE, K-TYPE, 0-600DEGC, CONVERTER, R/I, I/P: 1K OHM, O/P: 4-20MA
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 20-01-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Karabiner-P(Defence), Clevenger Apparatus I, Multi function Calibrators, Coupling-I (BHEL), p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Life Detector Type - I, Badge Holders - I Card

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections