Tender for Transmitter and Receiver Strip for Height Detection Light...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transmitter and Receiver Strip for Height Detection Light, Connection Cable for Height Detection Uni, Qty: 8 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899735 | Ref ID: 130928681).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Transmitter and Receiver Strip for Height Detection Light, Connection Cable for Height Detection Uni, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130928681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transmitter and Receiver strip for height detection light, Connection Cable for height detection unit Allen Bradley 45MLA-F Receiver, Connection Cable for height detection unit Allen Bradley 45MLA-F Transmitter, Guide roller with bearing, Service Charges For health restore program for one time
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Healthcare Sanitation Service, Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections