Tender for Transmission, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transmission, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5947111 | Ref ID: 114743960).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares and accessories, Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Spring Loaded Suspension Unit for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares and accessories, Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Spring Loaded Suspension Unit for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Transmission, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114743960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5947111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (a) Front wheel drive shaft rubber hose clamp
(b) Power steering kit
(c) Power steering pump
(d) Steering mounting
(e) Steering rack boot with clamp
BOQ Title: spares and accessories, Air Pre Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Spring Loaded Suspension Unit for...
Item Title: Transmission
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Dispensing Units, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle Searched String: Air filter Air Pre Filter, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections