Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Transmission Line TL01
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146670596
Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/10885
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Transmission Line Package TL01 for A Construction of lines 1 Singrauli-III Vindhyachal PS 400kV SC Quad Line on D/C Multi Circuit Towers and 2 Shifting and termination of existing Vindhyachal V to Vindhyachal IV 400kV DC Twin line at Singrauli III under Singrauli StageIII project and for B Construction of 765KV SC interconnection Transmission Line from GT Generator Transformer Gantry to the existing NTPC 765KV Sipat Generation Switchyard under consultancy se
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-31, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 06-Aug-2026 10:40 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-31, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections