Tender for Transmission Line Surge Arrestor, Qty: 4088

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transmission Line Surge Arrestor, Qty: 4088 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7091930 | Ref ID: 134010922).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Transmission Line Surge Arrestor, Qty: 4088

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7091930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Transmission line Surge arrestor
Quantity Required: 4088
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), RF Terminals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections