Tender for Transmission Line Package TL04 (Joda/Barbil)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transmission Line Package TL04 (Joda/Barbil) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A10/25/05220 | Ref ID: 120590667).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transmission Line Package TL04 (Joda/Barbil) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transmission Line Package TL04 (Joda/Barbil) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Transmission Line Package TL04 (Joda/Barbil)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120590667

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A10/25/05220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Transmission Line Package TL04 for (a) LILO of 220kV Joda(existing)-Keonjhar S/C line at 400/220 kV Rimuli AIS S/s (b) LILO of 220kV Joda (existing)-TTPS S/C line at 400/220 kV Rimuli AIS S/s (c) 220 kV D/C line from 400/220 kV Rimuli AIS S/s to existing Barbil Grid S/s (OPTCL) associated with Establishment of Intra-state transmission system for construction of 400/220/132 kV Grid substation at Joda/Barbil with associated transmission lines under TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-06-17, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 25-Apr-2025 06:07 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sun, 15-Jun-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-06-17, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections