Tender for Translate with Conversatation, Qty: 156 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Translate with Conversatation, Qty: 156 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542296 | Ref ID: 141315038).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Translate with Conversatation, Qty: 156 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141315038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HINDI MEDIUM FOUTH CLASS
BOQ Title: School Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Translate with Conversatation
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: School Books
GeMARPTS Searched: book scanner, Books (V2), Book Binding Cloth, Book Mark- Handicraft, Book Page Separator (V2), Book Mark-Handicraft (Bamboo), Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1), Register (V2), Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Address Books- Handicraft (Bamboo)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections