Tender for Transit Case or Packing Box for 6S2.781.029-05, P/N Linea...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transit Case or Packing Box for 6S2.781.029-05, P/N Linear Acceleration Sensor Dlu-29-5 of Project Sdu-10Mk Sarrc Part no 211B-000-Hal(H)-0561 (Issue..., Qty: 130 Numbers, (BOQ Item #48) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111642 | Ref ID: 133659478).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Packing Boxes or Transit Cases, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Packing Boxes or Transit Cases, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Transit Case or Packing Box for 6S2.781.029-05, P/N Linear Acceleration Sensor Dlu-29-5 of Project Sdu-10Mk Sarrc Part no 211B-000-Hal(H)-0561 (Issue..., Qty: 130 Numbers, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133659478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSIT CASE OR PACKING BOX FOR 6S2.781.029-05, P/N LINEAR ACCELERATION SENSOR DLU-29-5 OF PROJECT SDU-10MK SARRC PART NO 211B-000-HAL(H)-0561 (ISSUE NO.2) SIZE ID 255 X 175 X 175MM, OD 355 X 255 X 195MM MAKE M/S. SAARC TOOL TECH (P) (LTD)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Packing Boxes or Transit Cases, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA)
Item Title: 5102288
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1825
Start Date: 14-01-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PACKING BOXES OR TRANSIT CASES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections