Tender for Transistors, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transistors, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938566 | Ref ID: 131440422).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from connectors and headers, Printed Circuit Board Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar connectors and headers, Printed Circuit Board Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Transistors, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131440422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Transistors
BOQ Title: connectors and headers, Printed Circuit Board Rectifier diode
Item Title: Transistors
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-12-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: connectors and headers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCHOTTKY DIODE Rectifier diode, Television (TV) (V2), Diode Stud Type(RINL), Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Light emitting diode driver, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, LED Flash Light, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Bridge Rectifiers, solar lantern ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections