Tender for Transistor Silicon 2N3866, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transistor Silicon 2N3866, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #11) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5932067 | Ref ID: 114644210).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 9 Lines of Cafs, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 9 Lines of Cafs, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Transistor Silicon 2N3866, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114644210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5932067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSISTOR SILICON 2N3866
BOQ Title: Procurement of 9 Lines of Cafs, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR)
Item Title: Transistor Silicon 2N3866
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-02-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 9 LINES OF CAFS
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034, Toilet Brush (V2), Carrommen and Striker, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Shaker Incubator, Badge H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections