Tender for Transistor Silicon 2N 3375, Qty: 10

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transistor Silicon 2N 3375, Qty: 10 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571801 | Ref ID: 124516253).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Transistor Silicon 2N 3375, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124516253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TRANSISTOR SILICON 2N 3375
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 14-08-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Silicon Rubber Sheet, Silicone Grease as per IS 508, Milking Machine, Silicone Oil, Laboratory Vials (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections