Tender for Transistor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transistor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137835 | Ref ID: 134148924).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wmg Items, Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wmg Items, Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Transistor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134148924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSISTOR
BOQ Title: Wmg Items, Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: WMG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Termination Kit (V2) Searched String: TRANSISTOR 2N 2219A DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Sofa (V3), Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor Modules (BHEL), Viscometer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Molded Case Cir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections