Tender for Transistor, As per item specification document, Qty: 120 ...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Transistor, As per item specification document, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #103) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7276113 | Ref ID: 136443147).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Transistor, As per item specification document, Qty: 120 Numbers, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136443147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7276113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL)
BOQ Title: CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL)
Item Title: Transistor
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:08 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) Searched String: Ceramic Capacitors 680pf Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Brushable Ceramic, Sinks, Ceramic fibre Paper, Inert Cera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections